Richard Astbury

TRAINED: Arts Educational Schools, London.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Ensemble/cover Felicia and Farrah in Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (UK tour); Swing/cover Patsy, Sir Robin, Herbert Historian in Spamalot (UK tour); Ensemble/Officer/understudy Rolf in The Sound of Music (Popular Productions); Prince Charming in Snow White (Hammond Productions/Thailand); Coricopat/ understudy Rum Tum Tugger, Skimbleshanks and Macavity in Cats (UK and European tour); Ensemble in White Christmas (Manchester Lowry); Ensemble/Dance Captain/understudy Prince in Sleeping Beauty (Malvern Festival Theatre); Ensemble in Christmas in New York (Spekulation Productions).

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Coricopat in Cats as part of the 2013, and Chorus for 2011, Olivier Awards (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane).

Maria Graciano

THEATRE INCLUDES: Ensemble/Assistant Dance Captain in Miss Saigon (West End); Dance Captain/Swing/understudy Pilar in Legally Blonde (original Austrian cast); Swing/understudy Gigi in Miss Saigon (Amsterdam); Swing/Dance Captain in Ben Elton’s We Will Rock You (Amsterdam); Swing/Dance Captain in Wicked (original West End cast/original Stuttgart cast); Dance Supervisor in Aida (original Korean production /German/Austrian/Swiss touring productions); Dance Captain/understudy Aida in Aida (Germany); Swing/Assistant Dance Captain in Aida (original Dutch production). As Assistant Director: Get Got (Edinburgh Fringe 2013). Maria choreographed her first show, Soul Celebration, which toured Holland in 2012.

Peter Houston

TRAINING: Phil Winston’s Theatre works. 

THEATRE INCLUDES: All Male Mikado (UK Tour); Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Aaron Shultz in Legally Blonde (Kilworth House, Leicester); We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre, London); Rob, An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK and international tour); A Chorus Line (Lowry Theatre, Manchester). As Dance Captain: Peter Pan (Lowry Theatre, Manchester); Cinderella (Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton). 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Ant & Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway, A League of Their Own, The Olivier Awards 2013

FILM INCLUDES: Lead role of Patrick Murphy in First Time Loser, Detective in Trouble Sleeping, A Love Story

OTHER WORK INCLUDES: West End Live 2012 and 2016

Biancha Szynal

TRAINED: Italia Conti.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Ensemble/1st Cover Miss Honey/Mrs Wormwood in Matilda (Cambridge Theatre); Mrs Santiago/Cover and played Molly in Ghost (English Theatre, Frankfurt); Lead Vocalist (AIDA); Ensemble in Boy Meets Boy (Jermyn Street Theatre); Ensemble in Classical Spectacular (Royal Albert Hall); Miss Rabbit in Fantastic Mr Fox (Regent’s Park, Open Air Theatre); Margaret Gormley in Billy Elliot the Musical (Original London Cast).

THEATRE WHILST TRAINING: Diana Morales in A Chorus Line.